Satkhira Express
Home / Travel / Satkhira express

Satkhira express

Satkhira express
5 (100%) 1 vote[s]

Satkhira express is a popular bus service in Bangladesh. It uses the famous routes Jessore-Khulna-sathkhira. This bus is very luxury with 52 seats. It has facilities of ac and non ac in chair coach. Passengers of jessore and Khulna mostly travel in this bus. They find this bus service safe and reliable.

Satkhira-Express

Ticket Booking Office Locations & Contacts

Sathkira express is more popular in Jessore-Khulna-Satkhira than Dhaka. So, most of its counters are found in beanpole and satkhira. There are also a few counters in Khulna, and Dhaka. This bus starts journey from Dhaka. The travelers who stay at Dhaka love to travel Khulna, Jessore, Satkhira in this bus. This popular bus service has managed all details in online. From there passengers can easily books tickets. Again they can use the app “satkhira express” to book tickets.

Address Contact Number
Shamoly, Dhaka 01191414042,01726946622
Gabtoli, Dhaka 01191414043, 01712807606
Nobinogor, Dhaka 01712656067
Navaron, Jessore 01713909493
Bagachara, Jessore 01711211802
Kashobpur, Jessore 01719629090
Monirampur, Jessore 01717937057
Jessore sadar, Jessore 01717937058
Satkhira sadar, Satkhira 01712787360
Kolaroa, Satkhira 01711352756
Patkelghata , Satkhira 01720586444
Kaligong, Satkhira 01714515158

Ticket Prices According To Destination

Ticket prices are different in different buses. If passengers want to travel sathkhira, this bus would be the best. Here they will get tickets at cheap and affordable prices. Tickets for same destinations are charged huge in other buses. So this bus is highly chosen by the passengers in festivals or vacations.

Destinations Fare Per Head BDT
Dhaka-Satkhira 450BDT
Dhaka-Khulna 500BDT
Dhaka-Jhinaidah 500BDT
Dhaka-Bagerhat 550BDT
Dhaka-Jessore 650BDT

You Can try Also :

Pabna Express [ পাবনা এক্সপ্রেস ] All Counter Number, Shudule Time Details Chaklader Paribahan: Online Ticket, Schedule & Counter Number
Pabna Express [ পাবনা এক্সপ্রেস ] All Counter Number, Shudule Time Details Kingfisher Travels: Online Ticket, Route, Schedule & fair

About Me

Hello, I'm Md Anwar Hossain from Dhaka, Bangladesh. Founder of BangladeshBuzz.com [Bangladeshi Number 1 Education, Entertaintment And Technolozy Blog]. I like to write about Bangladeshi Topic in this Blog.

Leave a Reply